UPTU College Code : 380
BTE College Code : 598
BTE
Counseling Code : 1201
 
 
 
   
 
Placements
 
 
The Institutes facilitates the training & placement activiities for the students through a well co-ordinated Placement Cell. The Placement Cell has two major categories & activities : 

1.  Preparing the students to face placement interviews according to their capabilities; and 
2.  Having a regular interface with the industry. The activities of the Placement Cell are managed under the supervision of Placement Co-ordinator and active student members who are constantly guided by the Directors.

We feel proud in informing the aspirants that the placement record of our institutes has been excellent and almost all the students have been placed in renowned companies.
 
     
  SOME OF THE COMPANIES WHERE THE STUDENT HAVE BEEN PLACED  
     
 
   
 
     
 
PLACEMENT 2012
B.TECH 2012 BATCH
S. NO.
NAME
BRANCH
NAME OF THE COMPANY
1
ASHISH KOTHIYAL
IT
DAMCO
2
ANKUR SIROHI
IT
DAMCO
3
NIKUNJ KUMAR
IT
DAMCO
4
HARSHIT SABARWAL
IT
DAMCO
5
URVASHI SINGH
IT
DAMCO
6
ROHAN MALIK
IT
KAYNYX SOLUTIONS
7
PRIYANKA SHARMA
ECE
ROOLIUM TECH.
8
AKSHAY TIWARI
ECE
MOBWIRE TECH (P) L
9
SIMMI JOSHI
IT
MANTRA DESIGN STUDIO
10
ANKUR DWEDI
IT
KAYNYX SOL.
11
ANKIT SACHAN
CSE
KAYNYX SOL.(P) LTD
12
ARIF
IT
MANTRA DESIGN STUDIO
13
VARUN GHAMBHIR
CSE
MANTRA DESIGN STUDIO
14
TUSHAR VARSHNEY
CSE
KAYNYX SOL. (P) LTD
15
SURBHI GUPTA
IT
KAYNYX SOL (P) L
16
RAMAN SINGH
CSE
ERA SOLUTIONS
17
ASHUTOSH SHARMA
IT
DIVINE INFOCOM
18
VIASHALI TYAGI
CSE
DIVINE INFOCOM
19
SINDHU
IT
DIVINE INFOCOM
20
ABHISHEK OJHA
ECE
DIVINE INFOCOM
21
ANUJ KUMAR
ECE
QUATRRO
22
HIMANSHU SHARMA
ECE
QUATRRO
23
LAVISH VASHISHTH
CSE
QUATRRO
24
RAMKRIPAL YADAV
ECE
QUATRRO
25
MANISH KUMAR
CSE
PARKSOFT
26
RASHMI YADA
IT
SIGNINWORKS TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD
27
NIDHI SHARMA 
IT
SIGNINWORKS TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD
28
ANKUR HORA
IT
IT SOFT & COMMUNICATION
29
ANKUR VATS
CSE
SIGNINWORKS TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD
30
ANUJ KUMAR
IT
SIGNINWORKS TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD-
31
SAKSHI SHARMA
IT
SIGNINWORKS TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD
32
AGAM SHARMA
ECE
IT SOFT & COMMUNICATION
33
MANISH TYAGI
IT
IT SOFT & COMMUNICATION
34
TUSHAR VARSHNEY
CSE
IT SOFT & COMMUNICATION
35
GAURAV SONI
IT
IT SOFT & COMMUNICATION
36
SHIVANI MALLIK
CSE
AQUSAG
37
SURABHI SHARMA
CSE
AQUSAG
38
ABHISHEK VERMA
IT
AQUSAG
39
DEWANG GOEL
AQUSAG
40
NIKUNJ KUMAR
IT
AQUSAG
41
SHYAM SINGH
IT
AQUSAG
42
ABHISHEK AGARWAL
CSE
AQUSAG
43
APOORV AWASTHI
IT
AQUSAG
44
VARUN PRAJAPATI
CSE
AQUSAG
45
RISHI NIGAM
CSE
AQUSAG
46
ATISH DUBEY
CSE
AQUSAG
47
VISHAL TIWARI
ME
IMS HYDRAULICS
48
PRAVEEN KUMAR
ME
IMS HYDRAULICS
49
SAURAB TEOTIA
ME
IMS HYDRAULICS
50
GAURAV TRIPATHI
ME
IMS HYDRAULICS
51
VINIT KUMAR
ME
IMS HYDRAULICS
52
ABHISHEK KR SINGH
CSE
RAHBOTA
53
ABDUL ALEEM KHAN
ECE
RAHBOTA
54
ABDUL ALEEM KHAN
ECE
RAHBOTA
55
DIPU SARKAR
IT
RAHBOTA
56
DEEPAK VERMA
CSE
RAHBOTA
57
RAHUL KUMAR
RAHBOTA
58
SAMENDRA KR RAJA
ECE
RAHBOTA
59
RASHMI YADAV
IT
RAHBOTA
60
MAYANK KUAR
CSE
RAHBOTA
61
RONAK SAHNI
CSE
RAHBOTA
62
NEERAJ SINGH
CSE
RAHBOTA
PLACEMENT STATUS
MBA 2012 BATCH
S. NO.
NAME
BRANCH
NAME OF THE COMPANY
1
VARSHA
MBA
MACK EXPERT
2
AMIT KUMAR
MBA
INDUS IND BANK
3
SAURAV KUMAR
MBA
A&A COMMUNICATION
4
HIMANSHU GAUR
MBA
A&A COMMUNICATION
5
AMAR PRAKASH
MBA
A&A COMMUNICATION
6
BANTI RAWAL
MBA
A&A COMMUNICATION
7
PAWAN SAW
MBA
HT MEDIA
8
RAJEEV RANJAN
MBA
PEPSICO
9
VINAY TYAGI
MBA
A&A COMMUNICATION
 
     
 
PLACEMENT STATUS
PGDM 2012 BATCH
S. NO.
NAME
BRANCH
NAME OF THE COMPANY
1
SHAH KHALID
PGDM
INDUS IND BANK
2
DEEPAK KUMAR
PGDM
INDUS IND BANK
3
VIRENDRA KUMAR
PGDM
INDUS IND BANK
4
ALLEN CHOUDHARY
PGDM
MANTRA DESIGN STUDIO-
5
RAHIL AHMED
PGDM
INDUS IND BANK-
6
RAJ KUMAR SINGH
PGDM
INDUS IND BANK
7
ROHIT TYAGI
PGDM
HT MEDIA
8
ANKIT TYAGI
PGDM
A&A COMMUNICATION
9
GOVIND
PGDM
WILD STONE
 
  NEXT ...